Menu
Your Cart

Premier XT

Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
Premier XT
  • Model: Premier XT
£0.00
Ex Tax: £0.00

Description

High performance heavy duty mobile site mixer

An advanced range of mixers that adds even more durability to the proven Premier mixers. To match site requirements four drum sizes are available to give different batch mixing capacities. All sizes share the same advantages built in as standard.
  • Extra heavy-duty and robust chassis designed to withstand the worst site conditions.
  • Extra rigid and reinforced drum to prevent distortion.
  • Heavy duty wheels designed to operate in the toughest of conditions.
  • Stage 5 compliant Yanmar L48 Electric-Start Diesel engine.
  • Foot operated tip-lock and large tip wheel for added safety and control with large mixes.
  • Enhanced mixing performance with ‘Quick Mix’ replaceable bolt in paddles.
  • Easy-to-clean tubular chassis.
  • New wider profile wheels for extra stability.
  • Sealed, heavy-duty high specification gearbox reduced maintenance.
  • Lockable stay cool engine compartment for security and lid down operation.
  • Extra short wheel base on 100XT and 150XT to fit on compact vehicle tail lifts.
ModelPart
Number
Engine
Power
(Hp) - (kW)
Drum
Volume
(ltr)
Mixing Output/
Mixing Volume
(ltr)
Drum
Speed
(rpm)
Paddle
Type
Noise
Level
(dB(A))
Weight
(kg)
Premier 100XT
100XT Yanmar
Diesel Electric Start
PM20V3.4 - 2.525011019Gated Paddle
Design
99335
100XT 110v ElectricPM082 - 1.587305.5
100XT 230v
1ph Electric
PM06303.5
Premier 150XT
150XT Yanmar
Diesel Electric Start
PM38V3.4 - 2.530016019Gated Paddle
Design
99344
150XT 110v ElectricPM282 - 1.587314.5
150XT 230v
1ph Electric
PM45312.5
Premier 175XT
175XT Yanmar
Diesel Electric Start
PM39V3.4 - 2.535018019Gated Paddle
Design
99350
175XT 110v ElectricPM312 - 1.587322.5
150XT 230v
1ph Electric
PM46320.5
Premier 200XT
200XT Yanmar
Diesel Electric Start
PM40V3.4 - 2.540022019Gated Paddle
Design
99353.5
200XT 110v ElectricPM422 - 1.587325
200XT 230v
1ph Electric
PM47323
STATIC DIMENSIONS    
    
     
  Premier 100XTPremier 150XTPremier 175XTPremier 200XT
A - Overall Length(mm)1765176518901890
B - Overal Width(mm)900900900900
C - Overall Height(mm)1475156015201590
D - Loading Height(mm)1025106510001050
E - Discharge Height(mm)710656650615
F - Diameter of Wheels(mm)350350350350
G - Overal Length (Door Open)(mm)2085208523902390
H - Overall Height (Door Open)(mm)1950195019501950
J - Wheel Base(mm)1295129515201520
Cookie Notice
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we will assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on our website.